Yoga · West End · Brisbane

West End Yoga

West End Yoga is a yoga studio in West End in Brisbane. Advertised prices: single class $30 per class; trial $69 per month; membership $33 per week.

Public listing From the venue's own website, checked 15 Oct 2026. Not yet confirmed by the venue.

Prices

Train today

Single class$30 per classSingle class · Mat hire included

Trials and intro offers

First month unlimited$69 per monthFirst month

Class packs

Eight classes$225 for 8 classesClass pack · Valid one year.

Memberships

Unlimited weekly yoga$33 per weekNo lock-in · Unlimited classes

Prices as advertised by the venue, checked 15 Oct 2026. Confirm with West End Yoga before you pay. Weekly prices aren't converted, and trials aren't the same as day passes.

Hours and access

Casual visitsYes

Your first visit

Beginner friendlyYes

Not yet checked: 24/7 member access, staffed hours, facilities, parking, showers, lockers, first visit, booking, cancellation policy, minimum term, notice to cancel, freezing. Check with the venue.

Sources

  1. West End Yoga | Yoga Studio in West End, Brisbane - West End Yoga · checked 15 Oct 2026

More yoga studios in Brisbane

All →
Yoga · photo pending
Public listing · checked 16 Oct 2026

Ashtanga Yoga Shala Paddington

Yoga · Paddington

Casual price: check with venueNo day pass or trial price published yet
Membership: check with venueNo membership price published yet
View profile
Yoga · photo pending
Public listing · checked 16 Oct 2026

Ashtanga Yoga Shala Sunnybank

Yoga · Sunnybank

Casual price: check with venueNo day pass or trial price published yet
Membership: check with venueNo membership price published yet
View profile
Yoga · photo pending
Public listing · checked 15 Oct 2026

Cultivate Calm Yoga

Yoga · East Brisbane

$45 per classSingle class: Single yoga session
Membership: check with venueNo membership price published yet
View profile
Yoga · photo pending
Public listing · checked 15 Oct 2026

Inna Bliss Yoga Bulimba

Yoga · Bulimba

Casual price: check with venueNo day pass or trial price published yet
Membership: check with venueNo membership price published yet
View profile
Yoga · photo pending
Public listing · checked 15 Oct 2026

Inna Bliss Yoga Camp Hill

Yoga · Camp Hill

Casual price: check with venueNo day pass or trial price published yet
Membership: check with venueNo membership price published yet
View profile
Yoga · photo pending
Public listing · checked 16 Oct 2026

Pilgrim Hot Yoga

Yoga · South Brisbane

$39 per classSingle class: Single class
$49 per weekGrounded unlimited · 6 months, then month to month
View profile